BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
541645
SID Number:
1560090H
Name:
LANDER BUCHANAN JR.
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
270 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/06/1967  (52)
LANDER BUCHANAN JR.
Image Date:
4/10/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/04/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

LEANDER BUCHANAN JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Left Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13008337-FH
Date of Offense:
07/01/2012
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
01/22/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/04/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
06400916FH
Date of Offense:
02/01/2006
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None