BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
542675
SID Number:
2098974X
Name:
LANCE ADAM GOLDMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/16/1982  (37)
LANCE ADAM GOLDMAN
Image Date:
7/26/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/06/2016
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/06/2023
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

LANCE A GOLDMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000 - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
150503-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2014
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
03/08/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
150503-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2014
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
03/08/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None