BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
556942
SID Number:
1367511X
Name:
CHRISTOPHER BLUHM
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/09/1964  (55)
CHRISTOPHER BLUHM
Image Date:
5/15/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/24/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHRIS BLUHM

CHRISTOPHER BLUHM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - face

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - skull

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - skull and dragon

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - dragon

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
08057121-FH-A
Date of Offense:
02/25/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/05/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/17/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1842624-FH
Date of Offense:
09/01/2018
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1741694-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2017
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
10/01/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0857121-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
08/04/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/12/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None