BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
570494
SID Number:
1262012K
Name:
ROEDERICK MARTIN HUNTER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/28/1963  (56)
ROEDERICK MARTIN HUNTER
Image Date:
2/2/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/06/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/01/2065
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

RODERICK MARTIN HUNTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Right Finger Amputation - tip of right ring finger amputated

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
043483-FC
Date of Offense:
07/01/1996
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
043483-FC
Date of Offense:
07/01/1996
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
043483-FC
Date of Offense:
07/01/1996
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
043483-FC
Date of Offense:
07/01/1996
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
043483-FC
Date of Offense:
07/01/1996
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
043483-FC
Date of Offense:
07/01/1996
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
043483-FC
Date of Offense:
07/01/1996
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
043483-FC
Date of Offense:
07/01/1996
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
043483-FC
Date of Offense:
07/01/1996
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/07/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None