BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
570631
SID Number:
2046214E
Name:
DEMETRIC LORENZO JENNINGS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/29/1983  (34)
DEMETRIC LORENZO JENNINGS
Image Date:
11/6/2008

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/06/2017
Security Level:

ALIASES

ME ME

MEECHIE

MEKO

DEMETRIAC JENNINGS

MEKO JENNINGS

MEME JENNINGS

MOECHIE JENNINGS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm

Tattoo- Lower Left Cheek - Tear Drop

Tattoo- Upper Left Bicep - DJ

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
08405194-FH
Date of Offense:
10/03/2008
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/06/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
08402137-FH
Date of Offense:
04/29/2008
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/06/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
05-403286-FH
Date of Offense:
06/21/2005
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
06/26/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/29/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None