BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
570934
SID Number:
2413898T
Name:
OSWALD SCOTT WILDER JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/25/1987  (26)
OSWALD SCOTT WILDER JR
Image Date:
11/10/2008

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/30/2011
Security Level:

ALIASES

WILDER OZZIE

OSWALD SCOTT WILDER JR.

OZZIE WILDER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand - cross

Tattoo- Lower Left Ankle - Chinese symbol

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Leg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08007239-FH-L
Date of Offense:
04/28/2008
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
10/31/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/30/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None