BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
571484
SID Number:
2612451T
Name:
FRANK ALLEN DICKMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/20/1979  (40)
FRANK ALLEN DICKMAN
Image Date:
7/19/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
02/27/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/27/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
02/27/2020

ALIASES

FRANK DICKMEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Left Arm - 3 horizontal 3" scars on arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
171168-FH
Date of Offense:
08/05/2017
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/16/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
06206914-FH
Date of Offense:
12/30/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/16/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05201488-FH
Date of Offense:
02/26/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/12/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/01/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
B171168-FH
Date of Offense:
08/05/2017
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Aggravated Stalking
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06206914-FH
Date of Offense:
12/30/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/24/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/26/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Personal Property Less Than $200.00
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05201488-FH
Date of Offense:
02/26/2005
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/12/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/01/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders