BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
574912
SID Number:
2409585A
Name:
JESSE L. KETZBEAU
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/22/1986  (34)
JESSE L. KETZBEAU
Image Date:
6/25/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee returned to prison for alleged parole violation
Supervision Begin Date:
07/16/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/16/2020
Security Level:
I
Date Paroled:
07/16/2019

ALIASES

JESSE KETZBEAU

JESSE LLOYD KETZBEAU

JESSIE L KETZBEAN

JESSIE L KETZBEAU

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - "My Destiny Lord Knows"

Tattoo- Front Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Liliana"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Michigan, "Gutterville"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Lion

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16039210-FC-H
Date of Offense:
01/15/2016
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
02/06/2017
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.6 - No contact

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition