BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
575302
SID Number:
2540471K
Name:
DIONTAY REECE MCMILLON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/01/1988  (32)
DIONTAY REECE MCMILLON
Image Date:
3/13/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/12/2017
Security Level:

ALIASES

DEONTAE D. SCOTT

DEONTAE DEJUANE SCOTT

DIONTAY REECE MCMILLIAN

DIONTAY REECE MCMILLION

DIONTAY REECE MCMILLON

DIONTAY REESE MCMILLON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Scar- Front Left Wrist

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - "Ink Town"

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - Red Five point star "Diontay"

Tattoo- Upper Back - "Family before all" 5 point Stars

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12008686-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/21/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13000765-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/12/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07013441-02-FH
Date of Offense:
08/09/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/10/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
05008611-01
Date of Offense:
06/27/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/19/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
05008611-01
Date of Offense:
06/27/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/19/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007146-01
Date of Offense:
06/27/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/19/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
05007145-01
Date of Offense:
06/28/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/19/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
12008686-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/25/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/21/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
13000765-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/13/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/21/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None