BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
577165
SID Number:
2366855M
Name:
LEONARD MICHAEL HICKMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/10/1985  (35)
LEONARD MICHAEL HICKMAN
Image Date:
3/10/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/17/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/17/2041
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

LEONARD HICKMAN

MICHAEL LEONARD HICKMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Monster

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - Hickman

Tattoo- Left Finger - "Loyalty" "Honor" "Respect" cross on hand

Tattoo- Lower Left Wrist - 10-21-11 "V"

Tattoo- Lower Right Wrist - 12-27-13 "LJS"

Tattoo- Right Finger - "Lenny" "Lillie" cross on hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
180000023949-FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/2017
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
06/14/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Jails - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000681-FH
Date of Offense:
01/26/2017
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Alter Regis. Plates, Poss Forged Reg
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004322-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004322-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004322-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Computers-Internet-Communicating to Commit Crime-15 Years>
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004322-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Child Sexually Abusive Material or Activity
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004322-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
120525-FH
Date of Offense:
02/12/2012
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/27/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
120525-FH
Date of Offense:
02/12/2012
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/27/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
120525-FH
Date of Offense:
02/12/2012
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/27/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None