BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
577424
SID Number:
2470415L
Name:
DUANE TYRONE LEE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/06/1988  (26)
DUANE TYRONE LEE
Image Date:
5/8/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/28/2029
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/28/2039
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

GANGSTER DISCIPLES 74

GD 74

WAYNE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - "Rich"

Tattoo- Back Neck - "Thug Life"

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - "Hood"

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Maker"

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Skull

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Money"

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - "Alice", "RIP"

Tattoo- Front Neck - "True"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - "Wayne-G", "100"

Tattoo- Left Hand - "810"

Tattoo- Left Neck - "187", "MOB"

Tattoo- Lower Right Eye - Tear drop

Tattoo- Right Hand - "BOS"

Tattoo- Right Neck - "74", "Flint Town"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131536-FC
Date of Offense:
09/22/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131536-FC
Date of Offense:
09/22/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131626-FC
Date of Offense:
09/18/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131626-FC
Date of Offense:
09/18/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW14143-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2014
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131874-FH
Date of Offense:
11/08/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131874-FH
Date of Offense:
10/24/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW131874-FH
Date of Offense:
10/25/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW1478-FH
Date of Offense:
12/23/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
CRW1413-FC
Date of Offense:
09/28/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
0713499-FH-CHM
Date of Offense:
10/12/2006
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
02/20/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/23/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05016739-FH-N
Date of Offense:
08/13/2005
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/22/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/23/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0516739-FH
Date of Offense:
08/13/2005
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/22/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None