BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
579079
SID Number:
2284756X
Name:
JOVAN MAURICE KIMBALL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/14/1985  (28)
JOVAN MAURICE KIMBALL
Image Date:
6/19/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/04/2013
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOJO

DANIEL DENORIS MORRIS

GANG KIMBALL JOVAN SOUTHSIDE

GANG KIMBALL SOUTHSIDE

JOVAN MAURICE SOUTHSIDE

MORRIS SQUEAKY SOUTHSIDE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - Kaylin

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Pay now, die later"

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Jo

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
11036161-FH
Date of Offense:
04/01/2010
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/14/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/04/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Death
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
06027501-FH-2
Date of Offense:
10/18/2005
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/23/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/22/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
04025419-FH
Date of Offense:
03/16/2004
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/26/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11036161-FH
Date of Offense:
04/01/2010
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/14/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None