BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
581657
SID Number:
2510428P
Name:
MICHAEL A BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/11/1981  (36)
MICHAEL A BROWN
Image Date:
2/1/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (09/20/2017)
Supervision Begin Date:
11/01/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
02/13/2019
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/01/2016

ALIASES

DAVID BROWN

DAVID A BROWN

DEANDRE BROWN

DEONDRE WALKER

DEONDREY BROWN

MARTIN BROWN

MICAHEL BROWN

MICHAEL BROWN

MICHAEL ANTONIO BROWN

MICHAELA BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Hand - cross

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - tru

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - RIP momma

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - lakesha

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - mike

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
05029229-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2004
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
08/07/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1,000' from schools and child care centers without approval

1.10 - Submit to polygraph as ordered by parole agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Not own computer or device capable of connecting to Internet

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.6 - No contact

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders