BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
582641
SID Number:
179173L
Name:
ROSHELL RENA BEATY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/12/1977  (42)
ROSHELL RENA BEATY
Image Date:
10/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer - Held under custody (06/21/2019)
Supervision Begin Date:
10/09/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/09/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANGEL BEATY

ROSHELL RENA CLINTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear - ears pierced

Body Piercing- Left Lip

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Fraud - Welfare - Failure to Inform - $500 or More - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05405131-FH
Date of Offense:
05/30/2005
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/02/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/20/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17001887-FH
Date of Offense:
03/30/2017
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/09/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Fraud - Welfare - Over $500
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
14002287-FH
Date of Offense:
08/01/2013
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/20/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/01/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11004189-FH
Date of Offense:
08/12/2011
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
12/22/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/25/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Fraud - Welfare - Failure to Inform - $500 or More - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05405131-FH
Date of Offense:
05/30/2005
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
11/14/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.3 - Pay the cost of Substance Abuse Testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.1 - Must participate in Adult Ed or GED

03.7 - Participate in Electronic Monitoring Program

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.3 - You must reside at __ and not change w/o permission

04.4 - You must be in your approved residence between the hours of_

04.5 - No contact or be 500' away from their residence

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

04.26 - Personal Protection Order

06.3 - Not control another person's money

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.10 - Forfeit Bond to pay court assessments

08.11 - Assignment of wages until ordered assessments are paid

08.18 - State Costs