BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
585172
SID Number:
2367926T
Name:
MICHAEL GERALD CARSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/15/1987  (31)
MICHAEL GERALD CARSON
Image Date:
9/8/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/19/2016
Security Level:

ALIASES

MICHAEL CAARSON

MICHAEL GERALD CARSON

MICHAEL JERALD CARSON

MIKE GERALD CARSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Domestic Violence
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
10232728-FH
Date of Offense:
02/12/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/12/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
15-006777-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/11/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/07/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 10 months
Court File#:
15-006777-01-FC
Date of Offense:
11/11/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/25/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/19/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
112551-FH
Date of Offense:
05/14/2011
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
10/12/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/27/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08002921-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/07/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/18/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/18/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 2 months
Court File#:
08002921-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/07/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/24/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 7
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 10 months
Court File#:
08002921-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/07/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/07/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 8
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
07012893-01
Date of Offense:
08/04/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/18/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None