BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
586291
SID Number:
2585967L
Name:
SYLVESTER MONTRAILE LAWLER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/02/1986  (33)
SYLVESTER MONTRAILE LAWLER
Image Date:
3/13/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/27/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/27/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/27/2019

ALIASES

SYLVESTER LAWLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
15000134-FH
Date of Offense:
12/27/2014
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/03/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
131691-FH
Date of Offense:
04/16/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/18/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 5 months
Court File#:
05007947-01
Date of Offense:
08/01/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/12/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/12/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
131691-FH
Date of Offense:
04/16/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/18/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders