BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
590175
SID Number:
2550467T
Name:
ANTOINE DEANGELO SHOOKS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
172 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/16/1987  (32)
ANTOINE DEANGELO SHOOKS
Image Date:
3/18/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/14/2031
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/14/2044
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ANTIONE SHOOKS

ANTOINE SHOOKS

ANTOINE DANGELO SHOOKS

ANTONE DEANGLO SHOOKS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - Louise

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - bv

Tattoo- Center Left Rib - RIP TCM

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - moh

Tattoo- Center Right Rib - praying hands

Tattoo- Left Hand - side

Tattoo- Right Hand - east

Tattoo- Upper Chest - wings, RIP

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Tweezy

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
14006434-01-FC
Date of Offense:
02/01/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14006434-01-FC
Date of Offense:
02/01/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05012558-02-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/03/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05012558-02-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/03/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08002309-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/05/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/13/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08002309-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/05/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/13/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None