BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
593374
SID Number:
2410258E
Name:
DECARLOS LASHAWN YOUNG
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/27/1987  (27)
DECARLOS LASHAWN YOUNG
Image Date:
6/13/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/18/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

CARL YOUNG

CARLOS LASHAWN YOUNG

DECARLOS YOUNG

DECARLOS L YOUNG

DECARLOS LASHAWN YOUNG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - D

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Animals - Killing/Torturing
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
10012065-02-FH
Date of Offense:
08/25/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/29/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10010864-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/30/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/29/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Child Abuse, 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09012251-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/22/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/16/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/28/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09012251-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/22/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/08/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/16/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 3 months
Court File#:
06013071-02
Date of Offense:
11/04/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/09/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/15/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None