BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
600453
SID Number:
2640985W
Name:
JOHNNY WAYNE DAVIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
156 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/27/1988  (31)
JOHNNY WAYNE DAVIS
Image Date:
2/19/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/15/2062
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/15/2095
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

BILLY HARPER

JOHNNY WAYEN DAVIS

MICHAEL L BLACKBURN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear

Tattoo- Front Neck - Front of neck-Star of David

Tattoo- Front Right Wrist - RIP-Mook

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Map of Michigan-Family names "Family" "Billy" Ke-Ke Mike-Mike Tink-Tin

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - RIP Zoe

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Zaria" "Lois"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Torture
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15006182-03-FC
Date of Offense:
07/04/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/18/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15006182-03-FC
Date of Offense:
07/04/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/18/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
27 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15006182-03-FC
Date of Offense:
07/04/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/18/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12004293-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/17/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/17/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10003660-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/23/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/18/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None