BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
603664
SID Number:
1747780W
Name:
HUGH HARRISON BAK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/20/1973  (46)
HUGH HARRISON BAK
Image Date:
4/17/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/09/2066
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/09/2091
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

HUG HARRISON BAK

HUGH HARRISON

LEWIS THRASH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm - burns on 75% of his body

Scar- Left Leg

Scar- Right Arm - Burns

Scar- Right Leg - Burns

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
50 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006833-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006833-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
50 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006833-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006739-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Force or Coercion)
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006739-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Arson - Dwelling House
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
059550-01
Date of Offense:
06/17/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/04/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None