BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
608699
SID Number:
2312537T
Name:
CHARLES EDWARD FIZER JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/28/1986  (33)
CHARLES EDWARD FIZER JR
Image Date:
7/24/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/16/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/13/2057
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

C GUTTA FIZER

CHARLES FIZE

CHARLES EDWARD FIZE

CHARLES EDWARD FIZER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Marijuana Leaf

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Marijuana Leaf

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - BOG in shape of dog paw and $ symbol

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Face with street signs that say "Be Quiet"

Tattoo- Chest - Respect Few Fear None

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Angel

Tattoo- Left Forearm - DOC

Tattoo- Left Hand - Union

Tattoo- Left Neck - Fizer, Angel

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Markea

Tattoo- Right Neck - Erica, Angel

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - gargoyle In Memory of Jaba

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 0 months
Court File#:
1800894-FH
Date of Offense:
01/11/2018
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/17/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1502492-FH
Date of Offense:
01/25/2015
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/26/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1502492-FH
Date of Offense:
01/25/2015
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/26/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1305281-FH
Date of Offense:
04/19/2013
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Bond - Absconding or Forfeiting - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1309131-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2013
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
0605213-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0605213-FH
Date of Offense:
04/18/2006
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/18/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None