BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
608888
SID Number:
2346624T
Name:
GREGORY ALLEN BRADSHAW
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/22/1988  (30)
GREGORY ALLEN BRADSHAW
Image Date:
8/14/2008

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (05/06/2013)
Supervision Begin Date:
11/17/2009
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/27/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
11/17/2009

ALIASES

GREG ALLEN BRADSHAW

GREGORY A BRADSHAW

GREGORY ALLEN BRADSHAW

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Hand - "t" near thumb

Scar- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
08015702-FH-C
Date of Offense:
04/18/2008
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
08/08/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06014976-FH-C
Date of Offense:
03/27/2006
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0614732-FH
Date of Offense:
03/27/2006
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
07/07/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/23/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.6 - Complete SAI Residential program

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition