BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
614312
SID Number:
2494247W
Name:
BRYANT GERALD MORRILL
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/05/1988  (31)
BRYANT GERALD MORRILL
Image Date:
6/7/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
07/03/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/03/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
07/03/2019

ALIASES

BOBO

NA MORRILL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - Face, knife

Tattoo- Center Left Calf - Arrow

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - wings, est 1988

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - BOBO

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - "Ashly"

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Sleeve, skulls

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - Soul

Tattoo- Front Right Hand - Lost

Tattoo- Left Forearm - demon, skulls

Tattoo- Left Neck - "KOM"

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18032218-FH-C
Date of Offense:
02/11/2018
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
16041757-FH-C
Date of Offense:
04/10/2016
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13069934-FH-C
Date of Offense:
05/14/2013
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
08/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
110000000293-FH
Date of Offense:
01/14/2010
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
07/22/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06058507-FH
Date of Offense:
01/05/2006
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
08/18/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders