BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
616842
SID Number:
2739716M
Name:
DARWIN KEVIN BUFORD JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/23/1989  (29)
DARWIN KEVIN BUFORD JR
Image Date:
3/28/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/24/2015
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/01/2041
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DARWIN BUFORD

DARWIN KEVIN BUFORD

DARWIN KEVIN BUFORD JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Lower Arm - "west side

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
11060882-FH-B
Date of Offense:
11/25/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060139-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/16/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060139-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/16/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/01/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060139-FH-B
Date of Offense:
01/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/16/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/01/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0653547-FH
Date of Offense:
07/09/2006
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/05/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/27/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None