BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
619926
SID Number:
2033482L
Name:
THOMAS MICHAEL ARMSTRONG
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/02/1981  (38)
THOMAS MICHAEL ARMSTRONG
Image Date:
2/14/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/08/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

ARMSTRONG TOM

TOM ARMSTRONG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Head - 360 stitches/70 staples, auto accident

Tattoo- Center Stomach - "AE" "KJ"

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - infrantry cord

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Viol. of MCL 750.136b in presence of child other than victim
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14019191-FH-Z
Date of Offense:
09/01/2014
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/28/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Abuse, 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
14019177-FH-Z
Date of Offense:
10/12/2014
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/08/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0813319-FH
Date of Offense:
10/28/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
02/10/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/19/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06014834-FH-C
Date of Offense:
12/31/2005
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
11/17/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/19/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None