BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
627439
SID Number:
2593108T
Name:
TALLEON STEPHON BRAZIL
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/03/1988  (31)
TALLEON STEPHON BRAZIL
Image Date:
2/3/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/08/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/08/2051
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

TALLEON BRAZIL

TELLON STEPHON BRAZIL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Back - Boss Hog

Tattoo- Center Chest

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm

Tattoo- Center Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Hand

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06010107-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/30/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06010107-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/30/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
08005645-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/19/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
09017370-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/26/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
09017370-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/26/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
09017370-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/26/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09017370-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/26/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
06010107-01
Date of Offense:
07/30/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/23/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
08005645-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/19/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/23/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None