BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
640724
SID Number:
Name:
ERIC MONTEZ PICKETT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/04/1989  (29)
ERIC MONTEZ PICKETT
Image Date:
4/20/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
05/25/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/25/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ERIC PICKETT

ERIC PICKETT

ERIC MARTEZ PICKENS

ERIC MARTEZ PICKETT

ERIC MONTEZ PICKETT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Scar- Forehead

Tattoo- Center Left Chest - Ebony

Tattoo- Center Right Chest - Picture of "Praying Hands" black in color

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - L. Mask (laugh now cry later)

Tattoo- Lower Right Wrist - E'nya

Tattoo- Upper Left Wrist - Jesse

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Gyar, Brittany, Taneka"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10010853-02-FC
Date of Offense:
09/27/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/09/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture/Marij/Synthetic
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
18002076-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/28/2018
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09016521-01
Date of Offense:
06/20/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/01/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/19/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07005611-02
Date of Offense:
02/10/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/01/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.3 - You must complete mental health, DomViol/Batterer

03.9 - Educational or Vocational program

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.16 - Pay DNA Test Fee

08.18 - State Costs