BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
648492
SID Number:
2012481T
Name:
ADAM JOSEPH FARMER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/18/1981  (38)
ADAM JOSEPH FARMER
Image Date:
11/7/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/23/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ADAM FARMER

ADAM JOSEPH FARMER

ADAMJOSEPH FARMER

ERIC THOMAS FARMER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Scar- Front Right Knee

Scar- Left Eyebrow

Scar- Left Head

Scar- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Chest - Cross

Tattoo- Left Arm - full sleave-shoulder to wrist, multiple skulls, demon, graveyard

Tattoo- Lower Arm - nautical star

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - graveyard

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest - angel

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17024496-FH-H
Date of Offense:
07/31/2017
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
10/26/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/23/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11019795-FH-H
Date of Offense:
03/04/2011
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
09/29/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/15/2031
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07016496-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2007
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Larceny
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07016496-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2007
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Larceny
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07016496-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2007
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Larceny
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07016496-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2007
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Larceny
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
07016496-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2007
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
11019795-FH
Date of Offense:
03/04/2011
County:
Livingston
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/29/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None