BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
651440
SID Number:
2557443P
Name:
JEVON SAWYER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/23/1989  (30)
JEVON SAWYER
Image Date:
4/3/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/26/2036
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/26/2061
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

JEVON MARQUIS SAWYER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Left Face - Scar on side of left eye

Tattoo- Left Bicep - "Savage"

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - "STLKK"

Tattoo- Right Arm - 1200

Tattoo- Right Bicep - "S(star) Side"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
0902097-FC
Date of Offense:
04/25/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/21/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
0902097-FC
Date of Offense:
04/25/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/21/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0902097-FC
Date of Offense:
04/25/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/21/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
0902097-FC
Date of Offense:
04/25/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/21/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/26/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None