BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
653330
SID Number:
2673620H
Name:
RODNEY SCOT ARMSTRONG JR.
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/05/1989  (30)
RODNEY SCOT ARMSTRONG JR.
Image Date:
7/9/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ROBNEY SCOT ARMSTRONG

RODNEY SCOT ARMSTRONG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Chest - Malachi

Tattoo- Left Forearm - chess piece

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Cards

Tattoo- Right Finger - king of hearts

Tattoo- Right Forearm - chess piece

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - BB

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Aries

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - ram

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
1406822-FH
Date of Offense:
06/18/2014
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/24/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
1406822-FH
Date of Offense:
06/18/2014
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/24/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
1406822-FH
Date of Offense:
06/18/2014
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/24/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1406822-FH
Date of Offense:
06/18/2014
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/24/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1406220-FH
Date of Offense:
06/25/2014
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/02/2015
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Incapacitated Victim)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
0806988-FH
Date of Offense:
05/24/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/21/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/30/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0702892-FH
Date of Offense:
03/07/2007
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/16/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/25/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None