BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
655715
SID Number:
3056000E
Name:
JOSEPH J CIPOLLA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/18/1980  (34)
JOSEPH J CIPOLLA
Image Date:
3/13/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/07/2014
Security Level:

ALIASES

ADAM JOHNSON

ANTHONY M MISCEO

JOE CIPOLLA

JOESPH JO CIPOLLA

JOSEPH J COPOLLA

JOSEPH J. CILPOLLA

JOSEPH J. CIPOLA

JOSEPH J. CIPOLLA

JOSEPH JOSHUA CILPOLLA

JOSEPH JOSHUA CIPOLA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tribal band

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Pretenses - $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07031471-FH
Date of Offense:
05/05/2007
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
09/17/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/04/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
False Pretenses - $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07100131-FH-F
Date of Offense:
05/05/2007
County:
Barry
Date of Sentence:
08/15/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/13/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
False Pretenses - $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
0705475-FH
Date of Offense:
04/15/2007
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/14/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/06/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Pretenses - $20,000 or More
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10-650-FH
Date of Offense:
04/23/2007
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
06/14/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/09/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None