BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
656893
SID Number:
2507717X
Name:
RICHARD LAWRENCE HOGAN II
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/24/1989  (30)
RICHARD LAWRENCE HOGAN II
Image Date:
9/7/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
09/04/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/04/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
09/04/2019

ALIASES

"RICHIE"

"RICH"

RICHARD HOGAN II

RICHARD LAWRENCE HOGAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Neck - hnic

Tattoo- Front Stomach - dog life

Tattoo- Lower Arm - flints finest

Tattoo- Lower Forearm - rich

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - tru beast

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - born ready

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - "Richie"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026280-FH-H
Date of Offense:
12/08/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/02/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026280-FH-H
Date of Offense:
12/08/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10026280-FH-H
Date of Offense:
12/08/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/02/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07020371-FC-N
Date of Offense:
04/08/2007
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07020371-FC-N
Date of Offense:
04/08/2007
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
08/24/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders