BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
657880
SID Number:
2355574W
Name:
JAMES EDWARD BRADLEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/11/1956  (64)
JAMES EDWARD BRADLEY
Image Date:
11/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
01/23/2018
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/23/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAMES EDWARD BRADLEY JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Left Ear - earring hole

Body Piercing- Center Right Ear - earring hole

Scar- Lower Right Abdomen - Surgery scar-Appendix

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17643-FH
Date of Offense:
06/05/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17691-FH
Date of Offense:
06/11/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07718-FH
Date of Offense:
03/04/2007
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/11/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/01/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.7 - Must attend AA/NA/CA

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.4 - Must attend programs required

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.18 - Behavior

05.1 - No driving

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.5 - Fine

08.14 - Vehicle immobilization

08.18 - State Costs