BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
658850
SID Number:
2732941A
Name:
KATALIS RONALD BAILEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/30/1991  (28)
KATALIS RONALD BAILEY
Image Date:
6/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/11/2014
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/16/2025
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

KB

KATALIES R BAILEY

KATALIES RONALD BAILEY

KATALIS R BAILEY

RONALD BAILEY KATALIES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
100419-FH
Date of Offense:
12/17/2009
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None