BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
659241
SID Number:
3118017A
Name:
DEANDRE MARTEZ WOOLFOLK
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/29/1989  (29)
DEANDRE MARTEZ WOOLFOLK
Image Date:
2/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

"DOLLAR"

BOO BOO

BOO DOLLAR

BOOBOO

BOODOLLAR

DEANDRE WOOLFOLK

DEANDRE MARTEZ WOOLFOLK

DEWAYNE CORTEZ TRAVIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Hand

Scar- Lower Left Back

Scar- Lower Right Hip

Scar- Upper Left Back - from stab womb 4 staples

Scar- Upper Left Head

Scar- Upper Right Leg

Tattoo- Center Stomach - Money Hungry

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Grim Reaper

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - skull

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
12002413-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/28/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002413-01-FC
Date of Offense:
01/28/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Manslaughter - Statutory Short Form - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
10230842-FC
Date of Offense:
08/09/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None