BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
662029
SID Number:
2415020K
Name:
TIMOTHY EDWARD TEBEEST
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/19/1989  (31)
TIMOTHY EDWARD TEBEEST
Image Date:
9/4/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/12/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/11/2051
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

TIMOTHY EDWARD NORMAN TEBEEST

TIMOTHY EDWARD TEBEEST

TIMOTHY NORMAL TEBEEST

TIMOTHY NORMAN TEBEEST

TIMOTHYEDWARD TEBEEST

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chin - 3"

Scar- Left Eye - 1/2"

Scar- Left Knee - 3"

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - clown in jersey

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
190000025283-FH
Date of Offense:
09/22/2018
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16054611-FH-M
Date of Offense:
12/16/2015
County:
Marquette
Date of Sentence:
07/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11049901-FH-S
Date of Offense:
11/12/2011
County:
Marquette
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
08003217-FH-C
Date of Offense:
06/24/2008
County:
Menominee
Date of Sentence:
12/05/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/09/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
073111-FH
Date of Offense:
07/20/2007
County:
Menominee
Date of Sentence:
10/05/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/05/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
HYTA Probation Revoked

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None