BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
667129
SID Number:
JACKSON
Name:
KRISTIAN DENNARD JACKSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/31/1990  (27)
KRISTIAN DENNARD JACKSON
Image Date:
5/17/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
11/07/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/06/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

DENNARD JACKSON KRISTIAN II

KRISTIAN JACKSON

KRISTIAN DENNARD JACKSON

KRISTIAN DENNARD JACKSON II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Animals - Killing/Torturing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
10012065-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/25/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/05/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 11 months
Court File#:
16008193-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/02/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
08005658-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/16/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/12/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08005658-01-FH
Date of Offense:
04/16/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/08/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/12/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.18 - State Costs