BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
672917
SID Number:
3228172J
Name:
JASPER MARQUES LISTENBEE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/02/1990  (29)
JASPER MARQUES LISTENBEE
Image Date:
7/16/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/04/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/04/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/04/2020

ALIASES

GOONY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - heart

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - 94 east

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1210504-01
Date of Offense:
08/02/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1210504-01
Date of Offense:
08/02/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders