BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
677704
SID Number:
2450949T
Name:
GEORGE ANTHONY DAVIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
171 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/26/1990  (28)
GEORGE ANTHONY DAVIS
Image Date:
1/14/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/26/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

DARELL MARQUISE FUQUA

DEZMEN FUQUA

GEORGE A DAVIS

GEORGE ANTHONY DAVIS JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Head

Scar- Center Left Calf - gunshot wound

Scar- Lower Stomach - gunshot wound

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Father forgive me"

Tattoo- Center Left Wrist - "Georgie"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - forearm

Tattoo- Center Right Wrist - "Boy"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
08000978-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/29/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/11/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08016091-03-FH
Date of Offense:
10/29/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/26/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
11001694-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/06/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/25/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None