BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
678523
SID Number:
2391784H
Name:
THOMAS JOHN HOWARD
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/23/1990  (26)
THOMAS JOHN HOWARD
Image Date:
2/29/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/25/2041
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/10/2087
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

TOM

THOMAS JOHN HOWARD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Right Leg

Tattoo- Abdomen

Tattoo- Arm - Total of sixteen (16) tattoos, all documented on correctional facility

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Back Neck - "Joslyn

Tattoo- Breast

Tattoo- Center Stomach - TOM TOM

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - skull

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - "D" skull

Tattoo- Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Chest - "Brittney" "Janelle" "My life my fight"

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15013419-FH-G
Date of Offense:
10/01/2012
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
11/04/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
15007704-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/24/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
15007704-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/24/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15007704-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/24/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15007704-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/24/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Del/Manuf-Narc/Coc 50-449 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
09031579-02-FH
Date of Offense:
12/15/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07014263-01
Date of Offense:
08/30/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/05/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07014263-01
Date of Offense:
08/30/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/05/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/08/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None