BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
684070
SID Number:
3171232L
Name:
DAVONTAE SANFORD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/26/1992  (21)
DAVONTAE SANFORD
Image Date:
3/13/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/18/2046
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/18/2099
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

DAVONTAE DESHON SANFORD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Right Eye Deformity - Blind in right eye

Scar- Back - Burns

Scar- Back Neck - Burns

Scar- Center Left Face - Oil burn on cheek

Scar- Upper Right Forearm - Numerous scars

Tattoo- Lower Left Forearm - Unknown

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
37 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
07015018-01
Date of Offense:
09/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
37 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
07015018-01
Date of Offense:
09/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
37 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
07015018-01
Date of Offense:
09/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
37 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
07015018-01
Date of Offense:
09/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07015018-01
Date of Offense:
09/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None