BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
684997
SID Number:
3252993W
Name:
AMIRE ARMSTRONG-NICHOLS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/01/1990  (29)
AMIRE ARMSTRONG-NICHOLS
Image Date:
8/4/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/20/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/20/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/20/2019

ALIASES

AJ

AMIR ARMSTONGNICHOLAS

AMIR NICHOLS

AMIRE ARMSTONGNICHOLS

AMIRE NICHOLAS

AMIRE AZURE ARMSTRONG-NICHOLS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Mark- Left Forearm - birthmark (two)

Scar- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Armond" (victim) sons name

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - "Amire" sons name

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
14002961-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/18/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14002961-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/18/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14002652-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/16/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
076029-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2007
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/30/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/06/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14002652-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/01/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/20/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders