BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
688158
SID Number:
Name:
ISIAH MEAD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
236 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/23/1971  (48)
ISIAH MEAD
Image Date:
2/22/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/24/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/24/2047
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ISAIH MEADE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021542-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021542-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021542-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021542-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021542-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021541-01-FC
Date of Offense:
10/19/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021541-01-FC
Date of Offense:
10/19/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021541-01-FC
Date of Offense:
10/19/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021541-01-FC
Date of Offense:
10/19/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021541-01-FC
Date of Offense:
10/19/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021541-01-FC
Date of Offense:
10/19/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None