BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
702408
SID Number:
3353708P
Name:
KWAME MALIK KILPATRICK
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
310 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/08/1970  (44)
KWAME MALIK KILPATRICK
Image Date:
5/25/2010

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/24/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

KWAME KILPATRICK

KWAME M KILPATRICK

KWAME MALIK KILPATYRICK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Alpha Phi Alpha

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - initials KMK

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Obstruction of Justice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08010496-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Obstruction of Justice
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08010496-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Obstruction of Justice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08010496-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/25/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Obstruction of Justice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08010496-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/25/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Public Officer - Assaulting or Obstructing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
08010777-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/24/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
10/28/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None