BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
702638
SID Number:
2527428K
Name:
DARIUS TYRONE HUNTINGTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/28/1990  (29)
DARIUS TYRONE HUNTINGTON
Image Date:
12/29/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

D-HUNT

TYRONE HUNTINGTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - ANW (stands for Allen and Williams)

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Wood St.

Tattoo- Chest - one blood

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
09058168-FC-B
Date of Offense:
06/20/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Open Murder - Statutory Short Form
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
09058168-FC-B
Date of Offense:
06/20/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058168-FC-B
Date of Offense:
06/20/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Dangerous Weapon - Miscellaneous
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0856487-FH
Date of Offense:
05/17/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/13/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/09/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None