BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
707983
SID Number:
1867334L
Name:
STEPHANIE ANN NICHOLSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/30/1979  (40)
STEPHANIE ANN NICHOLSON
Image Date:
5/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/10/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/10/2025
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JENNIFER ELVIA ALONSO

JENNIFER ELVIEA ALONSO

STEPHANIE ANNE NICHOLSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Scar- Center Abdomen

Scar- Center Right Wrist

Scar- Lower Right Wrist - Scars

Scar- Right Hip

Tattoo- Back Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Back Left Wrist - "BLN"

Tattoo- Back Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Center Back - "Vanraul"

Tattoo- Center Left Chest - "U.J."

Tattoo- Center Right Thigh - Frog

Tattoo- Lower Right Calf - Tribal (Indian)

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Kyara"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Kaitlyn"

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Cross with "Dreshawn"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
155393-FH
Date of Offense:
07/08/2015
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15700-FH
Date of Offense:
07/20/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny - $200 or More But Less Than $1,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
084255-FH
Date of Offense:
06/27/2007
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/18/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Driver's License - Forged - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15700-FH
Date of Offense:
07/20/2015
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/12/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None