BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
708203
SID Number:
2005947K
Name:
JEFFREY PAUL REIHER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/29/1979  (36)
JEFFREY PAUL REIHER
Image Date:
12/21/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/22/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/22/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/22/2015

ALIASES

JEFFERY CORBIN

JEFFERY REIHER

JEFFREY CORBIN

JEFFREY P REIHER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Discoloration- Right Knee

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Center Left Arm

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Jessie Ann"

Tattoo- Left Arm - Jessie Ann

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Hand

Tattoo- Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Deire (portrait)

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - Devil

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15004494-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/17/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/10/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15004494-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/17/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/10/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
12243830-FH
Date of Offense:
10/19/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering A Vehicle With Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
09226577-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
09226577-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/15/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
11012581-01
Date of Offense:
08/26/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/17/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
MV - Operating a Chop Shop
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11009129-01-FH
Date of Offense:
08/27/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/24/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/29/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
08013020-01
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/02/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 4
Offense:
Stolen Property - Receiving and Concealing - Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
08013020-01
Date of Offense:
09/13/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/02/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders