BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
713757
SID Number:
3559366L
Name:
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL MIRASOLO
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
163 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/13/1989  (31)
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL MIRASOLO
Image Date:
8/17/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/13/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHRIS MIRASOLO

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Face - Closed head injury

Scar- Left Head

Scar- Lip

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10006765-FH-T
Date of Offense:
03/29/2010
County:
Sanilac
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/30/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10006765-FH-T
Date of Offense:
03/29/2010
County:
Sanilac
Date of Sentence:
12/20/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/13/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Multiple Variables) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08006505
Date of Offense:
09/06/2008
County:
Sanilac
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/20/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None