BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
720531
SID Number:
3218751H
Name:
ANTHONY TERRELL GREEN JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
152 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/25/1992  (22)
ANTHONY TERRELL GREEN JR
Image Date:
9/18/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/25/2019
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/25/2029
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ANTHONY TERRELL GREEN JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Carry Weapon w/Unlawful Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
07029979-FJ-1
Date of Offense:
10/24/2007
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07029979-FJ-1
Date of Offense:
10/24/2007
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07029979-FJ-1
Date of Offense:
10/24/2007
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07029979-FJ-1
Date of Offense:
10/24/2007
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07029979-FJ-1
Date of Offense:
10/24/2007
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07029979-FJ-1
Date of Offense:
10/24/2007
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07029979-FJ-1
Date of Offense:
10/24/2007
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None