BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
723091
SID Number:
2440498M
Name:
MYQUEAL DONTRE COTTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Black
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/27/1991  (29)
MYQUEAL DONTRE COTTON
Image Date:
4/5/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/08/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/08/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/08/2020

ALIASES

MY'QUEAL DONTRE' COTTON

MYGUEAL DONTRE COTTON

MYQUEAL DONTRE COTTON

MYQUEAL DONTRIE COTTON

MYQUEL DONTRE COTTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Neland Ave"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Trap $","M.O.B." inside dollar bills

Tattoo- Chest - Death before dishonor

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "gone but never forgotten"

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Destiny

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1500616-FH
Date of Offense:
12/16/2014
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
1203483-FH
Date of Offense:
03/20/2012
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
0813544-FH
Date of Offense:
10/15/2008
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/28/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/22/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.6 - No contact

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders